Filters
Close

Other

View as
Sort by

The DIS-100G Series Gigabit Industrial Unmanaged Switches are equipped with a variety of port combinations including 10/100/1000BASE-T non-PoE or PoE ports, and SFP ports. These switches feature a robust design making them ideal for deployment in industrial and outdoor cabinet surveillance settings, capable of withstanding the harshest environments. In addition, the DIS-100G Series are Plug-and-Play, allowing for effortless and swift deployment.
$779.95 $547.00

D-LINK DIS-100G-5PSW 5-Port Gigabit Industrial PoE Switch

The DIS-100G Series Gigabit Industrial Unmanaged Switches are equipped with a variety of port combinations including 10/100/1000BASE-T non-PoE or PoE ports, and SFP ports. These switches feature a robust design making them ideal for deployment in industrial and outdoor cabinet surveillance settings, capable of withstanding the harshest environments. In addition, the DIS-100G Series are Plug-and-Play, allowing for e?ortless and swift deployment.
$779.95 $547.00

D-LINK DMC-700SC 1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX Media Converter with SC Fibre Connector (Multimode 850nm) -

The DMC-700SC by D-Link is a media converter designed to connect 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Based on the IEEE 802.3ab and 802.3z standards, the DMC-700SC is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The DMC-700SC supports shortwave (SX) laser specifications at a full wire-speed forwarding rate. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a standalone device (no chassis required), Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The DMC-700SC will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multimode fiber up to 550 meters.
$299.95 $210.00

D-Link DNH-100 Nuclias Connect Hub, Hardware controller with pre-loaded Nuclias Connect Software. Manages up to 100 devices

The D-Link DNH-100 Wireless Controller is a centralised wireless LAN manager developed specifically for our Nuclias Connect management solution and is suitable for small to medium-sized business (SMB) IT infrastructure. It comes preloaded with Nuclias Connect network management software, which is a key asset for businesses where IT skills are limited by financial or other constraints.Tasks can be centralised and automated, meaning the DNH-100 is highly suited for remote deployment where either dedicated onsite staff are unavailable, or servers, PCs and other devices that can run the software might not be viable.
$349.95 $223.00